Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

O. H. Schram

O. H. Schram
Full Name: O. H. "Muggie" Schram, Jr.
Birth date: February 11, 1899
Death date: January 29, 1983

Terms of Service

  • House, 57th Legislature
    1/10/1961 - 1/8/1963
    Democrat
  • House, 56th Legislature
    1/13/1959 - 1/10/1961
    Democrat
  • House, 55th Legislature
    1/8/1957 - 1/13/1959
    Democrat
  • House, 54th Legislature
    1/11/1955 - 1/8/1957
    Democrat
  • House, 53rd (1) Legislature
    3/15/1954 - 1/11/1955
    Democrat
(1) O. H. Schram, Jr., in special election 3/6/1954, sworn 3/15/1954, succeeded Frank G. Svedlenek, died 1/9/1954. Members of the Texas Congress 1836-1845; Members of the Texas Legislature 1846-2004 2005.

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site