Legislative Reference Library

Texas Legislators: Past & Present

Paul Colbert

Paul Colbert
Full Name: Paul Michael Colbert

Terms of Service

  • House, 72nd Legislature
    1/8/1991 - 1/12/1993
    Democrat
  • House, 71st Legislature
    1/10/1989 - 1/8/1991
    Democrat
  • House, 70th Legislature
    1/13/1987 - 1/10/1989
    Democrat
  • House, 69th Legislature
    1/8/1985 - 1/13/1987
    Democrat
  • House, 68th Legislature
    1/11/1983 - 1/8/1985
    Democrat
  • House, 67th Legislature
    1/13/1981 - 1/11/1983
    Democrat

Biographical Notes and Resources

Resolutions and Journal entries

Photographs

LRL Home | View full site