Dale Tillery

Dale Tillery

Full Name: Dale Bryan Tillery

Terms of Service top

Chamber District Dates of Service Legislatures Party City/County Note Counties in District
H 105 Jan 9, 2001 - Jan 14, 2003 77th   Democrat Dallas / Dallas   Dallas
H 105 Jan 12, 1999 - Jan 9, 2001 76th   Democrat Dallas / Dallas   Dallas
H 105 Jan 14, 1997 - Jan 12, 1999 75th   Democrat Dallas / Dallas   Dallas
H 105 Jan 10, 1995 - Jan 14, 1997 74th   Democrat Dallas / Dallas   Dallas

Biographical Notes and Resources top

Other Resources

Photographs

Composite Photographs on Display in the Capitol

Committee Information top

77th R.S. - 2001
Juvenile Justice and Family Issues  
Pensions and Investments (Chair) 
Return-to-Work, House Joint (Co-Chair) 
Teacher Health Insurance, Select  
76th R.S. - 1999
Appropriations  
Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government  
Constitutional Revision, Select  
House Administration  
Pensions and Investments (Vice Chair) 
75th R.S. - 1997
Appropriations  
Appropriations Subcommittee on Emoluments  
Appropriations Subcommittee on Regulatory  
House Administration  
Pensions and Investments  
74th R.S. - 1995
Affordable Housing, House Joint  
Civil Practices  
Urban Affairs  

This website is a work in progress. Information on this website is provided as a public service by the Legislative Reference Library. The Legislative Reference Library makes no representation as to its completeness or accuracy and makes no warranty in regard to its use. Users assume all risk of reliance on the information included on this site.

Have a question, comment or contribution? Email the Library or call 512-463-1252.

Many photos in Texas Legislators: Past and Present are used with permission of the Texas State Preservation Board. For permission to reproduce these photos, please contact the Texas State Preservation Board graphics coordinator at 512-475-3060.