John Ireland

John Ireland

Full name: John Ireland
Biography: 
Party: Democrat
Term as Governor: January 16, 1883 - January 18, 1887
Legislative sessions as Governor:
18 R.S. (January 9, 1883 - April 13, 1883)
19 R.S. (January 13, 1885 - March 31, 1885)
20 R.S. (January 11, 1887 - April 4, 1887)
Legislative offices:
Member, Texas House of Representatives (1873 - 1874)
Member, Texas Senate (1874 - 1876)
Elected state or federal offices:
Texas Supreme Court Justice (1875- 1879)
Clips:
No clips found.
Documents:
Executive Orders (0)
Messages (21)
Proclamations (1)
Speeches (5)
Vetoes  (12)
Other  (1)