Thomas Mitchell Campbell

Thomas Mitchell Campbell

Thomas Mitchell Campbell

Full name: Thomas Mitchell Campbell
Biography: Handbook of Texas Online
Party: Democrat
Term as Governor:  -
Legislative sessions as Governor:
30 R.S. (January 8, 1907 - April 12, 1907)
31 R.S. (January 12, 1909 - March 13, 1909)
32 R.S. (January 10, 1911 - March 11, 1911)
Legislative offices:
None
Elected state or federal offices:
None
Clips:
No clips found.
Documents:
Executive Orders (0)
Messages (49)
Proclamations (5)
Speeches (4)
Vetoes  (41)
Other (0)