Greg Abbott    

Greg Abbott

Full name: Gregory Wayne Abbott
Party: Republican
Term as Governor: January 20, 2015 - January 19, 2027
Legislative sessions as Governor:
84 R.S. (January 13, 2015 - June 1, 2015)
85 R.S. (January 10, 2017 - May 29, 2017)
86 R.S. (January 8, 2019 - May 27, 2019)
87 R.S. (January 12, 2021 - May 31, 2021)
88 R.S. (January 10, 2023 - May 29, 2023)
Legislative offices:
None
Elected state or federal offices:
Texas Attorney General (2002- 2015)
Texas Supreme Court Justice (1996- 2001)
Clips:
49 biographical clips about: Greg Abbott
   
Documents:
Messages (86)
Speeches (31)
Letters (183)
Reports (31)
Vetoes  (251)
Other  (75)