SECTION 7. Emergency clause. EXPLANATION OF AMENDMENTS Amendment #1: (1) Amends proposed Section 841.022, Health and Safety Code, to provide that the multidisciplinary team must include one person from the Interagency Council on Sex Offender Treatment (council) who has experience as a sex offender treatment provider. (2)-(3) Amends proposed Section 841.023, Health and Safety Code, to delete references to "Texas Department of Criminal Justice or the Texas Department of Mental Health and Mental Retardation" and replace them with references to the "multidisciplinary team."